Club Champions

This page is a work in progress as we take information from different systems and sources to re-build our club history onto our new website.  Please bear with us at this time.

LBASC Trophy - Boys 8yrs 25m Butterfly

1999

Alex McKay

2000

Jack Thornton

2001

Alex Brewster

2002

Alex Bannister

2003

Andrew Plummer

2004

Sam Carter

2005

Harrison Barnfield – Jones

2006

Robert Hamer

2007

Brandon Kinder

2008

Sam Walmsley

2009

Jack Ratchford

2010

Jacob Hughes

2011

Alexander Dillon

2012

Jack Porter

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Oliver Owens
 
ROF Trophy - Boys 9yrs 25m Backstroke

1978

Stephen Glover

1979

Stephen Mather

1980

Robert Pickup

1981

Robert Pickup

1982

Neal Wilkin

1983

Kevin Wilkin

1984

Kevin Wilkin

1985

Andrew Hey

1986

Neil Bretherton

1987

Russel Doyle

1988

John Pickles

1989

Nicholas Cann

1990

Gary Ainscough

1991

Guy Armstrong

1992

Martyn Bleasdale

1993

Daniel Wrenall

1994

Robert Miller

1995

David Jones

1996

Philip Isherwood

1997

Michael Kershaw

1998

Fabien Davies

1999

Jack Johnson

2000

Alex McKay

2001

Jack Thornton

2002

David Greenbank

2003

Alex Bannister

2004

Andrew Plummer

2005

Luke Stewart

2006

Caan Baybutt

2007

Daniel Wade

2008

Brandon Kinder

2009

Adam Barlow

2010

Daniel Scott

2011

Aiden Moore

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Johnny Wright
D&F Services Trophy - Boys 10yrs 50m Freestyle

1988

Daniel Castle

1989

John pickles

1990

Nicholas Cann

1991

Gary Ainscough

1992

Guy Armstrong

1993

Gareth Roberts

1994

Daniel Wrennall

1995

Andrew Smith

1996

David Jones

1997

Philip Isherwood

1998

Lee Godwin

1999

Matthew Shenton

2000

Daniel Potts

2001

Joe Leeming

2002

William Holme

2003

Matthew Houghton

2004

Joesph Gold

2005

Andrew Plummer

2006

Jordan Howarth

2007

Andrew Clelland

2008

Daniel Wade

2009

Declan Hall

2010

Ben Martin

2011

Johnny Rowland

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Thomas Jepson
LBASC Trophy - Boys 14yrs & Over 50m Butterfly

1998

Graham Stuart

1999

Carl Humphries

2000

Mark Wood

2001

Philip Isherwood

2002

Philip Isherwood

2003

Philip Isherwood

2004

Mark Wood

2005

Mark Wood

2006

Jack Johnson

2007

Jack Johnson

2008

Andrew Plummer

2009

Ryan Jennings

2010

Andrew Plummer

2011

Andrew Plummer

2012

Andrew Plummer

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

James Handford
LBASC Trophy - Boys 7/8 yrs 25m Breaststroke

1999

Sam Brewster

2000

William Holme

2001

Matthew Houghton

2002

Alex Bannister

2003

Andrew Plummer

2004

Sam Carter

2005

Harrison Barnfield – Jones

2006

Brandon Kinder

2007

Brandon Kinder

2008

Sam Walmsley

2009

Johnny Rowland

2010

Aiden Moore

2011

Alexander Dillon

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Finlay Metcalfe
John Banks Trophy - Boys 10 yrs 50m Backstroke

1988

Russell Doyle

1989

John Pickles

1990

Nicholas Cann

1991

Gary Ainscough

1992

Guy Armstrong

1993

Martyn Bleasdale

1994

Danial Wrennall

1995

Robert Miller

1996

Marc Phillipson

1997

Ian Aguilar

1998

Lee Godwin

1999

Dan King

2000

Jack Johnson

2001

Alex McKay

2002

William Holme

2003

Matthew Houghton

2004

Alex Bannister

2005

Andrew Plummer

2006

Luke Stewart

2007

Andrew Clelland

2008

Daniel Wade

2009

Declan Hall

2010

Nathan Coll

2011

Johnny Rowland

2012

Aiden Moore

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Matthew Johnson
Enid Mather Trophy - Boys 11 yrs 50m Backstroke

1977

Trevor Mather

1978

Trevor Mather

1979

Steven Glover

1980

Steven Glover

1981

Steven Glover

1982

Garry Beardwood

1983

Craig Webb

1984

Paul Collier

1985

Kevin Wilkin

1986

Kevin Wilkin

1987

Jonathan Castle

1988

Andrew Armstrong

1989

Daniel Castle

1990

John Pickles

1991

Nicholas Brooks

1992

Gary Ainscough

1993

Guy Armstrong

1994

Gareth Roberts

1995

Daniel Wrenall

1996

Stewart Duckworth

1997

Jason Pye

1998

Philip Isherwood

1999

Lee Godwin

2000

Dan King

2001

Jack Johnson

2002

Alex McKay

2003

Jack Thornton

2004

Matthew Houghton

2005

Alex Bannister

2006

Sam Butters

2007

Jordan Howarth

2008

Andrew Clelland

2009

Daniel Wade

2010

Nathan Smith

2011

Nathan Cole

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Richard Baldwin
Eurofighter Typhoon Trophy - Overall Best Boy

1999

David Jones

2000

Philip Isherwood

2001

Lee Godwin

2002

Oliver Raimond

2003

Ryan Bennett

2004

Grant Thompson

2005

Jack Johnson

2006

Ryan Jennings
Jack Johnson

2007

Jack Johnson

2008

Andrew Plummer

2009

Jordan Howarth

2010

Tom Shaw

2011

Tom Shaw

2012

Andrew Plummer

2013

Brandon Davis

2014

2015

Ben Porter

2016

2017

2018

2019

LBASC Trophy - Girls 7/8 yrs 25m Butterfly
2004 Megan Green
2005 Sophie Kennedy
2006 Grace Sharp
2007 Samantha Hollings
2008 Ellie Pearson
2009 Ellie Cameron
2010 Anna Dutton
2011 Annie Pearce
2012 Mackenzie Mole
2013 Rosie Linley
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019 Esme Bretherton
LBASC Trophy - Girls 9 yrs 25m Breaststroke

1999

Rachel Flanders

2000

Lisa Topping

2001

Grace Raines

2002

Rebbecca Breakell

2003

Laura Hyland

2004

Georgina Newby

2005

Lydia Brewster

2006

Sophie Kennedy

2007

Grace Sharp

2008

Heather King

2009

Lauren Williamson

2010

Ellie Cameron

2011

Anna Dutton

2012

Annie Pearce

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2019

Elizabeth Adam
The Whitbread Trophy - Girls 14 yrs 50m Butterfly

1991

Samantha Green

1992

Kelly Robinson

1993

Nicola Valverde

1994

Nicola Valverde

1995

Nicola Valverde

1996

Nicola Valverde

1997

Alaina Lovatt

1998

Debbie Jones

1999

Debbie Jones

2000

Linda Strettle

2001

Linda Strettle

2002

Charlotte Raimond

2003

Catherine Van-Russelt

2004

Laura Breakell

2005

Jenna Middleton

2006

Laura Breakell

2007

Lisa Topping

2008

Kathryn Baker

2009

Jessica Thorpe

2010

Jessica Thorpe

2011

Jessica Thorpe

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Poppy Elliott
The Volvo Bus Ltd Trophy - Girls Open 100m Freestyle

1997

Alaina Lovatt

1998

Alaina Lovatt

1999

Alaina Lovatt

2000

Eve Kirkham

2001

Hazel Raimond

2002

Charlotte Raimond

2003

Laura Unsworth

2004

Lisa Topping

2005

Lisa Topping

2006

Lisa Topping

2007

Lisa Topping

2008

Jessics Thorpe

2009

Jessics Thorpe

2010

Jessics Thorpe

2011

Jessics Thorpe

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Ella Snaylam
The Bill Nickson Cycle Shield - Girls 11 yrs 50m Backstroke

1997

Charlotte Tompkins

1998

Jane Phillipson

1999

Natalie Barber

2000

Catherine Van-Russelt

2001

2002

Lisa Topping

2003

Grace Raines

2004

Rebecca Breakell

2005

Rebecca Petrie

2006

Terri-Lee Jones

2007

Maxine Thompson

2008

Shannon Hall

2009

Holly Jackson

2010

Samantha Hollings

2011

Lucy Newton

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Olivia Ballard
The Ski North West Shield - Girls 12/13 yrs 50m Butterfly

1993

Nicola Anderson

1994

Sarah Black

1995

Nicola Pearson

1996

Hazel Raimond

1997

Laura Ashworth

1998

Jenna Green

1999

Charlotte Tompkins

2000

Natalie Barber

2001

Natalie Barber

2002

Catherine Van-Russelt

2003

Laura Breakell

2004

Grace Raines

2005

Hannah Gregson

2006

Rebbeca Breakell

2007

Jessica Thorpe

2008

Hannah Moore

2009

Megan Green

2010

Grace Sharp

2011

Grace Sharp

2012

Lucy Newton

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Hannah Morris
The Starmere Trophy - Senior Girls Freestyle

1977

C. Jordan

1977

Jayne Taylor

1978

Jayne Taylor

1979

Jayne Taylor

1980

Jeanette Sandiford

1981

Janine Thompson

1982

Janine Thompson

1983

Janine Thompson

1984

Janine Thompson

1985

Janine Thompson

1986

Janine Thompson

1987

Janine Thompson

1988

Janine Thompson

1989

Alyson Hirst

1990

Rachel Horrocks

1991

Rachel Horrocks

1992

Rachel Horrocks

1993

Rachel Horrocks

1994

Nicola Valverde

1995

Nicola Valverde

1996

Nicola Valverde

1997

Nicola Valverde

1998

Alaina Lovatt

1999

Linda Strettle

2000

Linda Strettle

2001

Linda Strettle

2002

Charlotte Raimond

2003

Catherine Van-Russelt

2004

Jenna Middleton

2005

Lisa Topping

2006

Lisa Topping

2007

Lisa Topping

2008

Jessica Thorpe

2009

Jessica Thorpe

2010

Jessica Thorpe

2011

Jessica Thorpe

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Ella Snaylam
Eurofighter Typhoon Trophy - Overall Best Girl

2000

N. Barber

2001

Linda Strettle

2002

Charlotte Raimond

2003

Lisa Topping

2004

Lisa Topping

2005

Hannah Gregson

2006

Jessica Thorpe

2007

Jessica Thorpe

2008

Jessica Thorpe

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

Pia Murray

2015

Pia Murray

2016

2017

2018

2019

error: Content is protected !!